Privacy Policy

Legal basis

The EU Data Protection Basic Regulation, the Data Protection Act 2000 as well as the Data Protection Adaptation Act 2018 serve the right to protection of personal data. We process your data exclusively on the basis of the statutory provisions (DSGVO, DSG 2018, TKG 2003).

 

General information

Responsible is HolidayFlats24, Gebhard Haas, Oberwirtsweg 719, 5753 Saalbach.

It is particularly important to us to protect and securely store all personal data that you entrust to us. On this page you will learn more about how we use and process your personal data.

Purpose limitation, legal basis, storage period and data receiver
The collected personal data we need for the processing of our business need which would be there: Contact information of our partners: first name, surname, email address, telephone number for contact purposes, customer information: First name, surname, email address, telephone number, address for the purpose of selling our products/services. The data is collected, stored, processed and used for this purpose.

The legal basis for the processing of your personal data is on the one hand contract fulfilment (e. g. online purchasing), legitimate interests, the fulfilment of our legal or contractual obligations and on the other hand your consent (e. g. contact form, newsletter, cookies). The non-availability of data can have different consequences.

As part of the operation of our websites, we commission contract processors who may gain access to your personal data in the course of their activities, insofar as they require the data for the performance of their respective services. They have undertaken to comply with the applicable data protection regulations. Contract processing agreements pursuant to Art. 28 DSGVO were concluded.

 

Purpose limitation, legal basis, storage period and data receiver

The collected personal data we need for the processing of our business need which would be there: Contact information of our partners: first name, surname, email address, telephone number for contact purposes, customer information: First name, surname, email address, telephone number, address for the purpose of selling our products/services. The data is collected, stored, processed and used for this purpose.

The legal basis for the processing of your personal data is on the one hand contract fulfilment (e. g. online purchasing), legitimate interests, the fulfilment of our legal or contractual obligations and on the other hand your consent (e. g. contact form, newsletter, cookies). The non-availability of data can have different consequences.

As part of the operation of our websites, we commission contract processors who may gain access to your personal data in the course of their activities, insofar as they require the data for the performance of their respective services. They have undertaken to comply with the applicable data protection regulations. Contract processing agreements pursuant to Art. 28 DSGVO were concluded.

1339 / 2048

 

 

Contact form

Your details, including personal data from our contact form, will be transmitted to us via our own mail server for processing your inquiry, further processed and stored by us. This data will not be collected or passed on without your consent. Without this data we cannot process your requests.

Data processing is carried out on the basis of the legal provisions of Art. 96 Para. 3 TKG and Art. 6 Para. 1 lit a (Consent)

 

Cookies, other tracking tools and web analysis

Cookies, other tracking technologies and functions of the web analysis service Google Analytics (see Google Analytics) can be used on our Internet platform in a variety of ways. Cookies are small text information that enable the user to be recognised and your use of our websites to be analysed. The information generated in this way is transferred to the provider’s server and stored there. They serve to make our Internet presence more user-friendly, more effective and safer. Cookies are also used to measure the frequency of page views and for general navigation.

By using our website, you consent to the use of cookies. You can refuse the acceptance of cookies in your browser settings. How this works in detail can be found in the instructions of your browser manufacturer. If you choose not to accept certain technical and/or functional cookies, the functionality of our website may be restricted. Some cookies remain stored on your terminal until you delete them.

We have concluded a corresponding contract with the provider for order data processing. They have undertaken to comply with the applicable data protection regulations. You can request further information on the contract processors commissioned by us at info@holidayflats24.com

Your IP address is recorded, but immediately pseudonymised [e. g. by deleting the last 8 bits]. This means that only a rough localization is possible

The relationship with the web analysis provider is based on [e. g. standard contractual clauses/a European Commission adequacy decision].

Data processing is carried out on the basis of the statutory provisions of § 96 (3) TKG and Art. 6 DSGVO (in particular consent). Since the privacy of our users is important to us, the user data is pseudonymised.

 

Cookies on our website

Essential cookies to ensure basic functionality of the website
CookieConsent: Used to store your consent to the use of cookies.
gaOptout, fbOptout: Used to store the opt-out of Google Analytics.
Functional cookies to ensure website performance
Performance cookies to enhance the user experience.
Google Analytics (see Google Analytics) advertising cookies to control advertising campaigns.

 

Server Log File

This website processes the following personal data in a server log file for the purpose of monitoring the technical function and increasing the operational security of the web server on the basis of the predominant legitimate interest of the responsible person (technical security measures)

  • accessed content
  • time of the server request
  • browser type / browser version
  • used operating system
  • referrer URL
  • IP address
  • host nameThis data is only stored temporarily for a period of four hours. Then the IP address and the hostname are anonymized.

 

Google Analytics

Diese Website verwendet Google Analytics, einen Webanalysedienst der Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA („Google“) auf der Rechtsgrundlage des überwiegenden berechtigten Interesses (Analyse der Websitenutzung). Wir haben dazu mit Google einen Vertrag zur Auftragsdatenverarbeitung abgeschlossen.

Beim Aufruf unserer Webseite wird über eine Software eine Verbindung zu den Servern von Google hergestellt und Daten an teils in den USA befindliche Server von Google übermittelt. Google Analytics verwendet zudem Cookies zur Speicherung von Informationen über den Website-Benutzer und zur Analyse der Benutzung der Website durch die Website-Benutzer.

Diese Website nutzt die Funktion “IP-Anonymisierung”. Dadurch wird Ihre IP-Adresse von Google innerhalb von Mitgliedstaaten der Europäischen Union oder in anderen Vertragsstaaten des Abkommens über den Europäischen Wirtschaftsraum zuvor gekürzt und damit anonymisiert. Nur in Ausnahmefällen wird die volle IP-Adresse an einen Server von Google in den USA übertragen und dort gekürzt.

Laut Angaben von Google wird Google die erhobenen Daten benutzen, um die Nutzung der Website auszuwerten, um Reports über die Websiteaktivitäten zusammenzustellen und um weitere mit der Websitenutzung und der Internetnutzung verbundene Dienstleistungen zu erbringen.

Auch wird Google diese Informationen gegebenenfalls an Dritte übertragen, sofern dies gesetzlich vorgeschrieben ist oder soweit Dritte diese Daten im Auftrag von Google verarbeiten.

Detaillierte Informationen zum Umgang mit Nutzerdaten bei Google Analytics finden Sie in der Datenschutzerklärung von Google https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy bzw. auf https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de von Google Analytics.

 

Deactivate Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA ("Google”;) on the legal basis of overriding legitimate interest (analysis of website usage). To this end, we have concluded a contract with Google for order data processing.

When you access our website, software is used to establish a connection to Google’s servers and to transmit data to Google’s servers, some of which are located in the USA. Google Analytics also uses cookies to store information about the website user and to analyse the use of the website by the website user.

This website uses the "IP anonymization”; function. As a result, your IP address will be previously shortened by Google within member states of the European Union or in other signatory states to the Agreement on the European Economic Area and thus made anonymous. Only in exceptional cases is the full IP address transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there.

According to Google, Google will use the data collected to evaluate the use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services relating to website activity and internet usage.

Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf.

Detailed information about the handling of user data by Google Analytics can be found in the privacy policy of Google https://www. google. com/intl/de/policies/privacy or at https://support. google. com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de of Google Analytics.

Forbid Google Analytics to track me

 

Consent and right of revoation

If your consent is necessary for the processing of your data, we will only process it after your express consent.

In principle, we do not process data of minors and are not authorized to do so. By giving your consent, you confirm that you have reached the age of 14 or that you have the consent of your legal representative.

You can revoke your consent at any time at the following e-mail address: info@holidayflats24.com. In such a case, the data previously stored about you will be anonymised and subsequently used only for statistical purposes without any personal reference. The revocation of consent shall not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of consent until revoked.

 

Data security

HolidayFlats24 uses technical and organizational security measures to protect the stored personal data against accidental or intentional manipulation, loss or destruction and against access by unauthorized persons. Our security measures are continuously improved in line with technical progress.

 

Your rights

You have the right at any time to be informed by the person responsible HolidayFlats24, Gebhard Haas, Oberwirtsweg 719, 5753 Saalbach about the personal data concerned. If there is no legal storage obligation, you have the right to delete this data and to object to the processing. Furthermore, you have the right to correct the data and to limit the processing, to transfer the data and to have them processed by the Austrian Data Protection Authority (Wickenburggasse 8-10, 1080 Vienna, e-mail: dsb@dsb. gv. at).

 

Please contact us at info@holidayflats24.com or write to us regarding your rights:
HolidayFlats24
Gebhard Haas
Oberwirtsweg 719
5753 Saalbach